There are 10 races on the program at tonight’s Rockhampton greyhound meeting.
There are 10 races on the program at tonight’s Rockhampton greyhound meeting.

Fields, selections for Rockhampton greyhounds

Race 1 MAIDEN HEAT 1 407M 6:52PM SKY 1

ROCKHAMPTON 1000

1, 6626, ELITE STRIDE, L. Isles

2, 455, SLICK MAC, G. Cluse

3, 7454, MAZE ANGEL, C. Emery

4, 2625, HE FLASH, N. Jackson

5, 3443, PRINCESS HEIDI, A. Suli

6, 585, SO YOU SING, L. Wisener

7, 8532, FAT LADY’S MAGIC, L. Wisener

8, 3538, WINE ME UP, A. Suli

9, 47X, FARMOR SALOONS, M. Brider

10, 7887, MARYBURRA MARVEL, L. Wisener

SELECTIONS: FAT LADY’S MAGIC, HE FLASH, ELITE STRIDE

Race 2 MAIDEN HEAT 2 407M 7:15PM SKY 1

ROCKHAMPTON 1000

1, 3384, MOONLIT KRYSTAL, W. Pirie

2, 5X6, DANA GOOD ONE, A. Suli

3, 3743, LOOSE CHANGE, A. Suli

4, 8446, HOUDINI WHO, G. Cluse

5,, NANNY’S MAGIC, L. Wisener

6, 3, VOLARE’S GIRL, C. Pickard

7, 5766, ROGUE STAR, C. Emery

8, 3442, FISH AND CRIPPS, K. Boody

9, 47X, FARMOR SALOONS, M. Brider

10, 7887, MARYBURRA MARVEL, L. Wisener

SELECTIONS: FISH AND CRIPPS, MOONLIT KRYSTAL, NANNY’S MAGIC

Race 3 NOVICE 407M 7:35PM SKY 1

WENDY MULRY TRAVEL

1, 1645, SURREAL, M. Bube

2, 4762, OFF BREAK, D. Taylor

3, 5636, TOUGH ELLE, A. Suli

4, 1, MOUSTACHE, T. Thorley

5, 7614, BLACK MAGIC RYNO, L. Wisener

6, 4643, RIVERGUM SAL, A. Suli

7, 41, LATIFAH, D. Beckett

8, 4337, MAGENTA GLOW, N. Jackson

9, 3465, RISE TO FAME, M. Brider

10, 4488, MOONLIT EVENING, W. Pirie

SELECTIONS: OFF BREAK, MOUSTACHE, LATIFAH

Race 4 MASTERS 5th GRADE 407M 7:55PM SKY 1

DIPLOCK’S COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE

1, 7567, LONNIE DANGER, A. Suli

2, 1484, HAPPY PANTERA, M. Bube

3, 6564, PERCY’S CURSE, D. Taylor

4, 1657, WESTMEAD WARRIOR, A. Wooler

5, 2582, NAVEED, N. Mulcahy

6, 6835, URBAN FOLK, K. Boody

7, 7238, HAYLEY’S ROCKET, M. Bube

8, 2721, NEXT TIME GADGET, N. Mulcahy

9, X876, DIESEL MAGIC, N. Patterson

SELECTIONS: HAPPY PANTERA, PERCY’S CURSE, HAYLEY’S ROCKET

Race 5 5th GRADE 407M 8:15PM SKY 1

ROCKY FEED & SEED

1, 6243, DYNA SMOKEY, K. Boody

2, 3223, ELECTRON KEV, G. Weeding

3, 2211, MISS WILLIAMS, L. Wisener

4, 2332, KLEMMER BANNER, T. Thorley

5, 1711, ORIENTAL GALE, A. Suli

6, 2133, LARKIN PO, N. Mulcahy

7, 5745, LONGHILL LAD, G. Weeding

8, 8868, DUDE OF DUDS, A. Suli

9, 2834, SHEZA CODE BLUE, M. Bube

10, 3465, RISE TO FAME, M. Brider

SELECTIONS: DYNA SMOKEY, MISS WILLIAMS, KLEMMER BANNER

Race 6 4th GRADE 407M 8:35PM SKY 1

NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD

1, 1453, PLAY WIN, T. Thorley

2, 6185, HERE COMES PAPPA, D. Raines

3, 2624, SAINT GALLON, L. Isles

4, 5127, MISS EMMY, D. Taylor

5, 3342, SLICK SEVEN, D. Beckett

6, 4221, PAUA OF BONDI, R. Weeding

7, 3222, DIGGER’S COVE, N. Jackson

8, 8558, ANGRY ANGUS, C. Emery

9, 3546, DUE TO SIZZLE, D. Beckett

SELECTIONS: SLICK SEVEN, PAUA OF BONDI, DIGGER’S COVE

Race 7 3rd & 4th GRADE 407M 8:55PM SKY 1

DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL

1, 2337, EARLY PROMISE, C. Pickard

2, 2554, RED JAMIE, A. Svensen

3, 7733, BET ON BETTY, L. Wisener

4, 5647, SPEED ACTION, M. Bube

5, 2361, WISE DECISIONS, D. Taylor

6, 1112, CRAIG’S REGRET, D. Beckett

7, 3163, MON MANNY BEACH, A. Suli

8, 3175, OVER TIME, D. Taylor

9, 3546, DUE TO SIZZLE, D. Beckett

SELECTIONS: OVER TIME, CRAIG’S REGRET, WISE DECISIONS

Race 8 4th & 5th GRADE FINAL 510M 9:15PM SKY 1

DON WISENER MEMORIAL

1, 6111, BARCIA BULLET, D. Taylor

2, 8461, TOMMY LAVA, D. Taylor

3, 1741, MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS, C. Pickard

4, 6132, SUMATRAN STAR, C. Emery

5, 4666, REALLY ROYAL, D. Raines

6, 2511, ELLIE GRACE, T. Thorley

7, 2323, SEGREDO, A. Wooler

8, 3245, VEGAS TALKS, D. Raines

9, 7724, KINATE, A. Svensen

10, 7546, CUT THE TALK, D. Raines

SELECTIONS: BARCIA BULLET, ELLIE GRACE, SUMATRAN STAR

Race 9 5th GRADE 407M 9:36PM SKY 1

SANDAL WELDING

1, 1525, VELOCITY SUMMIT, W. Boon

2, 6773, BOSTON HONEY, G. Weeding

3, 2266, SHE’S SNOWY, D. Taylor

4, 8642, MISS MAIA, W. Pirie

5, 6452, AWESOME ALEX, A. Wooler

6, 8517, CROWN XENA, A. Suli

7, 6616, KOORINGA KENDAL, C. Tory

8, 2513, ORIENTAL OLLIE, K. Boody

9, 7727, MUSIC MAESTRO, G. Weeding

10, 3545, CHOPPER’S CHANCE, N. Jackson

SELECTIONS: VELOCITY SUMMIT, SHE’S SNOWY, ORIENTAL OLLIE

Race 10 5th GRADE 407M 9:57PM SKY 1

DINKY DI WEB DESIGN

1, 1843, OREINTAL SUGAR, A. Suli

2, 5373, BIRMINGHAM LASS, W. Pirie

3, 3274, INFRARED, N. Jackson

4, 7276, TALKING NUMBERS, D. Taylor

5, 7332, ARCHIE HARKS, A. Harker

6, 7516, FARMOR WATCH US, M. Brider

7, 3153, MEXICALI JANE, G. Weeding

8, 8241, VELOCITY ZELMONA, W. Boon

9, 2288, SPRING HERE, C. Emery

10, 5554, LOVES ME NOT, K. Boody

SELECTIONS: MEXICALI JANE, OREINTAL SUGAR, VELOCITY ZELMONA


Poll closing soon: Projects you want our pollies to deliver

Poll closing soon: Projects you want our pollies to deliver

Vote now to have your say on this region’s future.

Bush councils team up to get a fairer go from the government

Premium Content Bush councils team up to get a fairer go from the government

Livingstone Shire and Central Highlands are joining a coalition of bush councils...

CQ trainer turns ‘giveaway’ galloper into a winner

Premium Content CQ trainer turns ‘giveaway’ galloper into a winner

Trainer got the horse back to its best, winning at a recent race meeting.